Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur vs citizenM Kuala Lumpur

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Kuala Lumpur — score, location, comfort and price.

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
★★★★
74.81
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
citizenM Kuala Lumpur
citizenM Kuala Lumpur
★★★★
68.36
/100
View hotel →

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur and citizenM Kuala Lumpur in Kuala Lumpur: a real contest, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Moderate confidence

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur edges this one out (classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value). But citizenM Kuala Lumpur has its own appeal if priorities shift.

If you only remember one thing

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur edges ahead at 74.81/100 versus 68.36/100 — a 6.45-point gap. Enough to notice, not enough to dismiss citizenM Kuala Lumpur.

Choose Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose citizenM Kuala Lumpur

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything

Score comparison

DimensionConcorde Hotel Kuala LumpurcitizenM Kuala Lumpur
Reputation89.5092.30
Value50.0044.07
Location93.9276.22
Comfort81.0081.80
Services60.0045.00
Overall74.8168.36

Detailed analysis

Reputation: citizenM Kuala Lumpur takes Reputation by 2.8 points — slightly ahead.
Value: Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Value by 5.93 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Location by 17.7 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: Dead heat on Comfort — less than a point apart.
Services: Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Services by 15 points — noticeably ahead.

Price

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
EUR 78
Superior Queen
citizenM Kuala Lumpur
EUR 63
King Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPrivate ParkingRestaurantWifi in all areas

Only Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur

1 swimming poolFamily roomsFitness centerRoom service

Only citizenM Kuala Lumpur

Facilities for disabled guests

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Kuala Lumpur