Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur vs Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Kuala Lumpur — score, location, comfort and price.

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
★★★★
74.81
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
★★★★
67.64
/100
View hotel →

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur and Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur in Kuala Lumpur: a real contest, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Moderate confidence

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur edges this one out (classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value). But Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur has its own appeal if priorities shift.

If you only remember one thing

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur edges ahead at 74.81/100 versus 67.64/100 — a 7.17-point gap. Enough to notice, not enough to dismiss Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.

Choose Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate

Score comparison

DimensionConcorde Hotel Kuala LumpurPremiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Reputation89.5086.70
Value50.0055.07
Location93.9270.86
Comfort81.0080.20
Services60.0040.00
Overall74.8167.64

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Reputation by 2.8 points — slightly ahead.
Value: Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Value by 5.07 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Location by 23.06 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: Dead heat on Comfort — less than a point apart.
Services: Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur takes Services by 20 points — clearly ahead.

Price

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
EUR 78
Superior Queen
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
EUR 52
Superior Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Fitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantRoom serviceWifi in all areas

Only Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur

1 swimming poolFamily roomsFree parkingPrivate Parking

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Kuala Lumpur